Monday, January 24, 2011

Awards!!!!!!! Yup!!!!!!!!!!!

The Rules:

  • Post and link back to the person who awarded you this award Done!
  • Share 7 things about yourself.
  • Award 5 bloggers who have "Stylish" blogs.

OMG! I received a blog award from Ms. Ro!!!!! She is a sassy, weight loss warrior!!! I love reading her blog everyday; it’s filled with humor, good information and she really holds herself accountable by being completely honest with us. I love it!!! From one sassy southern bell to another – THANK YOU SOOOOOO MUCH!!!!!

Okay, seven things about myself

1. I am a fish in the water, I may be a big girl but I can slice it up. I’ve been swimming since I was four years old and I love it. Upside, great cardio – downside, my hair!!!

2. I’m terrified of heights!!! I sometimes piss myself (no lie) if I have to venture higher than I’m comfortable with. But get this, I love flying on planes. Go figure

3. I have an extensive Cabbage Patch kid collection – I’m talking at least 30 and some were given away to younger kids to keep them quiet while they were visiting my parents.

4. I’m very quick witted – I can come back at ya in 0 secs flat!!!

5. I have a secret love affair with Krispy Kreme! Yeah, we have to hide our relationship from the world! This one is for you KK!!!

6. I want to be an investment accountant – boring but I’m actually really fun!

7. I love reading and stalking blogs. Hey, one day I’ll make my presence known!

Passing of the award!!!!

Blackandi

Alexia!!!!

Ms Miesha

Paula

http://flabtofab2010.blogspot.com/

Now it’s your turn!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 comments:

  1. haha, i love people who can come at me quick. it's makes for really interesting conversation. i wanna watch the video with your special quest, but my comp is dying now!

    ReplyDelete
  2. and thanks for the award :)))) it totally made my day!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I'm TARDY..I didn't realize you had given me this award lol?! I've got so much going on, I barely know up from down at times. Thank you nevertheles...you're sweet!

    There must be something in the water! My child has lost her mind about this phone! Oh and I've been doing the points plus program with Weight Watchers for a month now and I love it! I haven't been tracking as well as I should since my schedule is completely out of sync. Once I make it to TX things will be getting back to normal. Unfortunately my honey still won't be in the same state but we will be closer which is nice. I'm sure I'll be fine, I do have tons of (supportive) extended family there. Thanks for all of you well wishes!

    ReplyDelete

Hey, leave your 2 cents before you go :)